Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Westchester
    Somers

    NYS Swimming & Diving Federation Championships

    by MSG Varsity on
    Wed, Mar 9, 2011 5:54 PM

    Updated Tue, Mar 22, 2011 10:45 PM
    NYS Swimming & Diving Federation Championships

    200-yard Medley Relay
    1. Tappan Zee (1:34.50)
    2. Iona Prep (1:34.87)
    11. Monroe-Woodbury (1:38.89)
    14. Arlington (1:39.13)
    16. Harrison (139.61)
    22. Clarkstown (1:40.68)
    23. Suffern (140.83)
     
    200-yard Freestyle
    1. Kevin Hughes, Rye/Blind Brook/Rye Neck (1:39.13) 
    2. Risten Clarke, Greeley (1:41.73)
    5. Taegan Clarke, Greeley (1:43.05)
    11. Timothy Bosse, Lourdes (1:43.63)
    19. Rex Bernstein, Nyack (1:46.17)
    20. Thomas Zhang (1:46.27)
     
    200-yard IM
    2. Chris Lyons, Rye/Blind Brook/Rye Neck (1:53.18)
    3. Will Rappaport, Fox Lane (1:53.32)
    11. Matthew Karle, Fox Lane (1:57.31)
    15. Harrison Volaski, Arlington (1:59.79)
    18. Greg Byrne, Monroe-Woodbury (1:58.45)
     
    50-yard Freestyle
    1. Lawrence Virgilio, Pine Bush (20.36)
    2. Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee (20.37)
    5. John Conway, Suffern (21.23)
    7. Erik Pfohl, Warwick (21.43)
    8. Darin Gillenwater, Iona Prep (21.54)
    17. Jack Carey, Tappan Zee (21.63)
     
    100-yard Butterfly
    1. Ed Pagano, Iona Prep (50.15)
    5. John Conway, Suffern (51.30)
    7. Ryan Walsh, Monroe-Woodbury (51.95)
    14. Brad Thomas, Wappingers (52.34)
    20. Taegan Clarke, Horace Greeley (53.05)
    22. James Nangle, Harrison (53.26)
    23 Charlie Carr, John Jay/Brewster (53.70)
     
    100-yard Freestyle
    1. Lawrence Virgilio, Pine Bush (45.12)
    5. Risten Clarke, Greeley, (46.39)
    7. Jack Carey, Tappan Zee (47.04)
    11. Chris Lyons, Rye/Blind Brook/Rye Neck (47.24)
    12. Erik Pfohl, Warwick (47.61)
    15. Timothy Bosse, Lourdes (48.22)
    24. Rex Bernstein, Nyack (49.34)
     
    500-yard Freestyle
    1. Kevin Hughes, Rye/Blind Brook/Rye Neck (4:26.24)
    6. Alexi Corey, Tappan Zee (4:40.74)
    16. Charles Barry, Iona Prep (4:48.37)
     
    200-yard Freestyle Relay
    1. Iona Prep (1:25.04)
    2. Tappan Zee (1:25.45)
    9. Wappingers (1:28.59)
    10. Greeley (1:38.67)
    17. Pine Bush (1:28.45)
     
    100-yard Backstroke
    6. Colton Roe, Pine Bush (52.01)
    7. Lance Neuendorf, Tappan Zee (52.42)
    9. Eric Farm, Clarkstown (51.53)
    10. Keith Carlino, Wappingers (52.25)
    13. Lucas Amodio, Arlington (52.80)
    15. Harrison Volaski, Arlington (53.12)
    18 Brian Foley, Clarkstown (53.05)
    19. Will Rappaport, Fox Lane (53.28)
    21. Ryan Walsh, Monroe-Woodbury (53.68)
    22. Christopher Koster, Greeley, (53.81)
    23. James Nangle, Harrison, (53.95)
     
    100-yard Breaststroke
    1. Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee (56.48)
    11. Matthew Karle, Fox Lane (59.27)
    14. Tim Perley, Iona Prep (59.63)
    19. Dallan Treanor, Monroe-Woodbury (1:00.82)
     
    400-yard Freestyle Relay
    2. Greeley (3:09.70)
    7. Iona Prep (3:14.18) 24
    9. Pine Bush (DQ)
    16. Tappan Zee (3:18.07)
    18. Wappingers (3:16.92)
    20. Suffern (3:17.36)
    23. Lourdes (3:17.94)
     
    1-meter Diving
    6. Reid Wilson, Warwick (466.90)
    8. Matt Salle, Pine Bush (458.05)
    15. Theo Bodor, Mamaroneck (420.40)
    20. Gregory Phelps, Warwick (288.15)
     
    Team Scores
    1. Tappan Zee (197)
    2. Greeley (117)
    3. Pine Bush (84)
    9. Wappingers (81)
    13. Rye/Blind Brook/Rye Neck (66)
    16. Monroe-Woodbury (45)
    17. Fox Lane (44)
    19. Suffern (39)
    21. Warwick (36)
    23. Arlington (33)
    31. Lourdes (24)
    32. Clarkstown (23)
    37. Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Valhalla/Westlake (17)
    48. Harrison (8)
    55. Nyack (5)
    69. Mamaroneck (2)

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity