Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Long Island

    Long Island Watch Games

    Updated Mon, Jan 14, 2013 2:50 PM

    Watch complete Long Island games from start to finish!

    • of

    Full game: NFF 7-on-7 Passing Tournament

    July 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of the semifinals and overtime final of the National Football Foundation 7-on-7 passing tournament.

    Full game: Long Island 24, New York City 18

    June 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island's 24-18 football victory over New York City in the Empire Challenge.

    Full game: Team Valor 14, Team Virtue 8

    June 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Team Valor's 14-8 boys lacrosse victory over Team Virtue in the Dan Daly Cup.

    Full game: Massapequa 16, Fayetteville-Manilus 2

    June 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 16-2 victory over Fayetteville-Manilus in the New York State Class A boys lacrosse final.

    Full game: Bronxville 13, Babylon 7

    June 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Bronxville's 13-7 victory over Babylon in the New York State Class C boys lacrosse semifinals.

    Full game: Yorktown 9, Lynbrook 6

    June 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Yorktown's 9-6 victory over Lynbrook in the New York State Class B boys lacrosse semifinals.

    Full game: Massapequa 23, Niskayuna 9

    June 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 23-9 victory over Niskayuna in the New York State Class A boys lacrosse semifinals.

    Full game: West Islip 12, Farmingdale 8

    June 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of West Islip's 12-8 girls lacrosse victory over Farmingdale in the Long Island Class A championship.

    Full game: Manhasset 16, Sayville 6

    June 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Manhasset's 16-6 girls lacrosse victory over Sayville in the Long Island Class B championship.

    Full game: Cold Spring Harbor 13, Bayport-Blue Point 12

    June 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Cold Spring Harbor's 13-12 girls lacrosse victory over Bayport-Blue Point in the Long Island Class C championship.

    Full game: Babylon 11, Locust Valley 7

    May 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Babylon's 11-7 boys lacrosse victory over Locust Valley in the Long Island Class C championship.

    Full game: Lynbrook 10, Rocky Point 9

    May 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lynbrook's 10-9 boys lacrosse victory over Rocky Point in the Long Island Class B championship.

    Full game: Massapequa 13, Smithtown East 12

    May 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 13-12 boys lacrosse victory over Smithtown East in the Long Island Class A championship.

    Full game: Sayville 5, Eastport-South Manor 3

    May 29, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #3-Sayville's 5-3 girls lacrosse victory over #1-Eastport-South Manor in the Suffolk Class B final.

    Full game: Division 5, North Shore 0

    May 29, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #1-Division's 5-0 baseball victory over #2-North Shore in Game Two of the Nassau Class A final.

    Full game: Bayport-Blue Point 11, Mt. Sinai 9

    May 29, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #2-Bayport-Blue Point's 11-9 girls lacrosse victory over #1-Mt. Sinai in the Suffolk Class C final.

    Full game: Farmingdale 12, Syosset 7

    May 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #1-Farmingdale's 12-7 girls lacrosse victory over #3-Syosset in the Nassau Class A final.

    Full game: Smithtown East 15, West Islip 7

    May 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #3-Smithtown East’s 15-7 boys lacrosse victory over #5-West Islip in the Suffolk Class A final.

    Full game: Locust Valley 8, Cold Spring Harbor 7

    May 27, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #3-Locust Valley’s 8-7 boys lacrosse victory over #1-Cold Spring Harbor in the Nassau Class C final.

    Full game: Lynbrook 8, Manhasset 4

    May 27, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #2-1 Lynbrook's 8-4 boys lacrosse victory over #2-2 Manhasset in the Nassau Class B finals.

    Full game: West Islip 8, Smithtown West 7

    May 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of West Islip's 8-7 boys lacrosse victory over Smithtown West in the Suffolk Class A semifinals.

    Full game: Smithtown East 17, Sachem North 11

    May 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #3-Smithtown East's 17-11 boys lacrosse victory over #2-Sachem North in the Suffolk Class A semifinals.

    Full game: Kellenberg 13, Holy Trinity 6

    May 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Kellenberg’s 13-6 boys lacrosse victory over Holy Trinity in the NSCHSAA ‘AA’ final.

    Full game: Chaminade 13, St. Anthony’s 6

    May 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 13-6 boys lacrosse victory over St. Anthony's in the NSCHSAA ‘AAA’ final.

    Full game: Bayport-Blue Point 16, Mattituck/Greenport/Southold 4

    May 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #2-Bayport-Blue Point's 16-4 boys lacrosse victory over #3-Mattituck/Greenport/Southold in the Suffolk Class C semifinals.

    Full game: Locust Valley 13, Friends Academy 11

    May 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #3-Locust Valley's 13-11 boys lacrosse victory over #2-Friends Academy in the Nassau Class C semifinals.

    Full game: Manhasset 4, Garden City 3

    May 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #2-2 Manhasset's 4-3 boys lacrosse victory over #1-1 Garden City in the Nassau Class B semifinals.

    Full game: Cold Spring Harbor 11, Mineola 5

    May 20, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #1-Cold Spring Harbor's 11-5 boys lacrosse victory over #4-Mineola in the Nassau Class C semifinals.

    Full game: Lynbrook 9, Bethpage 5

    May 20, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #2-1 Lynbrook's 9-5 boys lacrosse victory over #2-3 Bethpage in the Nassau Class B semifinals.

    Full game: Comsewogue 12, Huntington 8

    May 17, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #6-Comsewogue's 12-8 boys lacrosse victory over #3-Huntington in the Suffolk Class B quarterfinals.

    Full game: Chaminade 9, Delbarton 8 (2OT)

    May 17, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 9-8 double overtime boys lacrosse victory over Delbarton.

    Full game: Massapequa 15, Calhoun 4

    May 14, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #1-Massapequa's 15-4 boys lacrosse victory over #8-Calhoun in the Nassau Class A quarterfinals.

    Full game: Farmingdale 12, Port Washington 6

    May 14, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of #5-Farmingdale's 12-6 boys lacrosse victory over #4-Port Washington in the Nassau Class A quarterfinals.

    Full game: Chaminade 12, Fairfield Prep 11

    May 10, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 12-11 boys lacrosse victory over Fairfield Prep.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 12, Yorktown 7

    May 10, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 12-7 boys lacrosse victory over Yorktown.

    Full game: Manhasset 12, St. Anthony's 6

    May 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Manhasset's 12-6 girls lacrosse victory over St. Anthony's.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 8, Chaminade 7

    May 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 8-7 boys lacrosse victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Mt. Sinai 12, Shoreham-Wading River 9

    May 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Mt. Sinai's 12-9 girls lacrosse victory over Shoreham-Wading River.

    Full game: Manhasset 13, Farmingdale 6

    May 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Manhasset's 13-6 girls lacrosse victory over Farmingdale.

    Full game: Ward Melville 9, West Islip 8 (2OT)

    May 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Ward Melville's 9-8 double overtime boys lacrosse victory over West Islip.

    Full game: Garden City 9, Manhasset 8

    May 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City's 9-8 boys lacrosse victory over Manhasset in the 125th Woodstick Classic.

    Full game: Greenwich 12, Chaminade 6

    May 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Greenwich's 12-6 boys lacrosse victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Greenwich 12, Chaminade 6

    May 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Greenwich's 12-6 boys lacrosse victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Garden City 14, St. Anthony's 9

    May 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City's 14-9 girls lacrosse victory over St. Anthony's.

    Full game: Massapequa 12, Hicksville 4

    May 2, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 12-4 boys lacrosse victory over Hicksville.

    Full game: Long Beach 11, Massapequa 7

    May 2, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Beach's 11-7 girls lacrosse victory over Massapequa.

    Full game: Wantagh 13, Farmingdale 12

    May 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Wantagh's 13-12 girls lacrosse victory over Farmingdale.

    Full game: Smithtown East 11, Smithtown West 10

    May 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown East's 11-10 boys lacrosse victory over Smithtown West.

    Full game: Iona Prep 12, St. John the Baptist 3

    Apr. 29, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Iona Prep's 12-3 boys lacrosse victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Full game: Shoreham-Wading River 17, Mt. Sinai 6

    Apr. 26, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-Wading River's 17-6 boys lacrosse victory over Mt. Sinai.

    Full game: Yorktown 5, Chaminade 3

    Apr. 26, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Yorktown's 5-3 boys lacrosse victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Shoreham-Wading River 17, Bellport 7

    Apr. 26, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-Wading River's 17-7 girls lacrosse victory over Bellport.

    Full game: Smithtown West 9, Hauppauge 3

    Apr. 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown West's 9-3 boys lacrosse victory over Hauppauge.

    Full game: Chaminade 8, St. Anthony's 7 (OT)

    Apr. 24, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 8-7 overtime boys lacrosse victory over St. Anthony's.

    Full game: Comsewogue 7, Shoreham-Wading River 5

    Apr. 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Comsewogue's 7-5 boys lacrosse victory over Shoreham-Wading River.

    Full game: Smithtown West 8, Ward Melville 2

    Apr. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown West's 8-2 boys lacrosse victory over Ward Melville.

    Full game: Farmingdale 10, Baldwin 5

    Apr. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Farmingdale's 10-5 boys lacrosse victory over Baldwin.

    Full game: Eastport-South Manor 7, Sayville 6 (OT)

    Apr. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Eastport-South Manor's 7-6 overtime girls lacrosse victory over Sayville.

    Full game: West Islip 8, Northport 7

    Apr. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of West Islip's 8-7 boys lacrosse victory over Northport.

    Full game: Ridgefield 7, Garden City 5

    Apr. 19, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Ridgefield's 7-5 boys lacrosse victory over Garden City.

    Full game: Darien 7, Manhasset 4

    Apr. 19, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Darien's 7-4 boys lacrosse victory over Manhasset.

    Full game: Darien 11, Farmingdale 10

    Apr. 19, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Darien's 11-10 girls lacrosse victory over Farmingdale.

    Full game: John Jay-Cross River 6, Manhasset 5

    Apr. 16, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of John Jay-Cross River's 6-5 boys lacrosse victory over Manhasset.

    Full game: Darien 10, Garden City 9

    Apr. 16, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Darien's 10-9 overtime girls lacrosse victory over Garden City.

    Full game: Hicksville 13, Long Beach 7

    Apr. 14, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Hicksville's 13-7 boys lacrosse victory over Long Beach.

    Full game: Chaminade 10, Manhasset 5

    Apr. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 10-5 boys lacrosse victory over Manhasset.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 10, New Canaan 5

    Apr. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 10-5 boys lacrosse victory over New Canaan.

    Full game: Miller Place 12, Comsewogue 7

    Apr. 10, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Miller Place's 12-7 boys lacrosse victory over Comsewogue.

    Full game: Eastport-South Manor 15, Shoreham-Wading River 6

    Apr. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Eastport-South Manor's 15-6 girls lacrosse victory over Shoreham-Wading River.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 11, Delbarton 7

    Apr. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 11-7 boys lacrosse victory over Delbarton.

    Full game: Chaminade 8, West Islip 6

    Apr. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 8-6 boys lacrosse victory over West Islip.

    Full game: Cold Spring Harbor 10, Manhasset 9 (OT)

    Apr. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Cold Spring Harbor's 10-9 overtime boys lacrosse victory over Manhasset.

    Full game: Ward Melville 8, Yorktown 7 (OT)

    Apr. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Ward Melville's 8-7 overtime boys lacrosse victory over Yorktown.

    Full game: Syosset 13, Farmingdale 5

    Apr. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Syosset's 13-5 boys lacrosse victory over Farmingdale.

    Full game: Sachem North 12, Bay Shore 2

    Apr. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem North's 12-2 boys lacrosse victory over Bay Shore.

    Full game: Smithtown West 8, West Islip 4

    Apr. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown West's 8-4 boys lacrosse victory over West Islip.

    Full game: North Shore 12, John Jay-Cross River 8

    Apr. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of North Shore's 12-8 girls lacrosse victory over John Jay-Cross River.

    Full game: Wantagh 6, North Shore 4

    Mar. 26, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Wantagh's 6-4 girls lacrosse victory over North Shore.

    Full game: Smithtown West 6, Garden City 1

    Mar. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown West's 6-1 boys lacrosse victory over Garden City.

    Full game: Chaminade 10, Ward Melville 5

    Mar. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 10-5 boys lacrosse victory over Ward Melville.

    Full match: New Jersey 39, New York 22 - Pinning Down Autism All-State Dual

    Mar. 18, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of New Jersey's 39-22 wrestling victory over New York in the Pinning Down Autism All-State Dual.

    Full game: Holy Trinity 61, Xavier 39

    Mar. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Holy Trinity's 61-39 boys basketball victory over Xavier in the CHSAA Class A state final.

    Full game: Brentwood 61, Farmingdale 41

    Mar. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Brentwood's 61-41 boys basketball victory over Farmingdale in the Long Island Class AA Championship.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 60, Nazareth 47

    Mar. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 60-47 girls basketball victory over Nazareth in the CHSAA New York State Class AA final.

    Full game: Cardinal O'Hara 62, Kellenberg 59

    Mar. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Cardinal O'Hara's 62-59 girls basketball victory over Kellenberg in the CHSAA New York State Class A final.

    Full game: John Glenn 68, Valley Stream South 58

    Mar. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of John Glenn's 68-58 boys basketball victory over Valley Stream South in the Long Island Class A Championship.

    Full game: Baldwin 50, Sachem East 47

    Mar. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Baldwin's 50-47 girls basketball victory over Sachem East in the Long Island Class AA Championship.

    Full game: Harborfields 56, North Shore 50

    Mar. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Harborfields' 56-50 girls basketball victory over North Shore in the Long Island Class A Championship.

    Show more
    • of

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity