Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Long Island

    Long Island Watch Games

    Updated Mon, Jan 14, 2013 2:50 PM

    Watch complete Long Island games from start to finish!

    • of

    Full game: Massapequa 51, North Babylon 35

    Dec. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 51-35 girls basketball victory over North Babylon.

    Full game: Uniondale 63, New Rochelle 54

    Dec. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Uniondale's 63-54 boys basketball victory over New Rochelle.

    Full game: Long Island Lutheran 74, Burke Catholic 59

    Dec. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran’s 74-59 boys basketball victory over Burke Catholic.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 47, Roosevelt 13

    Nov. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR’s 47-13 football victory over Roosevelt in the Long Island Class IV Championship.

    Full game: Carey 41, East Islip 7

    Nov. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 41-7 football victory over East Islip in the Long Island Class II Championship.

    Full game: Syosset 35, Lindenhurst 13

    Nov. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Syosset’s 35-13 football victory over Lindenhurst in the Long Island Class I Championship.

    Full game: Lawrence 40, Sayville 35

    Nov. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lawrence's 40-35 football victory over Sayville in the Long Island Class III Championship.

    Full game: Roosevelt 41, Mineola 14

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Roosevelt’s 41-14 football victory over Mineola in the Nassau Conference IV final.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 47, Glenn 10

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR's 47-10 football victory over Glenn in the Suffolk Division IV final.

    Full game: Carey 21, Garden City 6

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 21-6 football victory over Garden City in the Nassau Conference II final.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 30, Patchogue-Medford 27

    Nov. 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst's 30-27 victory over Patchogue-Medford in the Suffolk Division I football final.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 33, Sachem East 7

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst's 33-7 football victory over Sachem East in the Suffolk Division I semifinals.

    Full game: Roosevelt 14, Seaford 6

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Roosevelt's 14-6 football victory over Seaford in the Nassau Conference IV semifinals.

    Full game: Garden City 41, Wantagh 0

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City's 41-0 football victory over Wantagh in the Nassau Conference II semifinals.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 56, Babylon 0

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR's 56-0 football victory over Babylon in the Suffolk Division IV semifinals.

    Full game: Glenn 28, Bayport-BP 12

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Glenn's 28-12 football victory over Bayport-BP in the Suffolk Division IV semifinals.

    Full game: Mineola 16, Locust Valley 13

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Mineola's 16-13 football victory over Locust Valley in the Nassau Conference IV semifinals.

    Full game: Carey 35, Long Beach 14

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey's 35-14 football victory over Long Beach in the Nassau Conference II semifinals.

    Full game: Patchogue-Medford 38, Longwood 22

    Nov. 14, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Patchogue-Medford's 38-22 victory over Longwood in the Suffolk Division I semifinals.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 4, Fordham Prep 2

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 4-2 boys soccer victory over Fordham Prep in the NYS CHSAA final.

    Full game: Commack 1, MacArthur 0

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Commack’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over MacArthur in the Long Island Class AA Championship.

    Full match: Section XI vs. Section VIII All-Star Wrestling Classic

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of the Section XI vs. Section VIII All-Star Wrestling Classic.

    Full game: East Hampton 2, South Side 1 (2OT)

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Hampton's 2-1 double overtime boys soccer victory over South Side in the Long Island Class A Championship.

    Full game: HHH West 27, HHH East 7

    Nov. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of HHH West's 27-7 football victory over HHH East in the Suffolk Division 2 quarterfinals.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 20, Floyd 6

    Nov. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst’s 20-6 football victory over Floyd in the Suffolk Division 1 quarterfinals.

    Full game: East Meadow 40, Freeport 20

    Nov. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Meadow’s 40-20 football victory over Freeport in the Nassau Conference 1 quarterfinals.

    Full match: Sachem North 3, Bay Shore 0

    Nov. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem North’s 3-0 boys volleyball victory over Bay Shore in the Suffolk Division 1 final.

    Full match: Kings Park 3, Westhampton 0

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Kings Park’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Westhampton in the Suffolk “A” final.

    Full game: MacArthur 3, Syosset 1

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 3-1 boys soccer victory over Syosset in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 1, Sayville 0

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-Wading River’s 1-0 girls soccer victory over Sayville in the Suffolk “A” final.

    Full game: Massapequa 2, Hicksville 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 2-0 girls soccer victory over Hicksville in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full match: East Rockaway 3, Carle Place 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Rockaway’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Carle Place in the Nassau “C” final.

    Full match: Massapequa 3, Baldwin 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Baldwin in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full game: Garden City 4, Cold Spring Harbor 0

    Nov. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City’s 4-0 field hockey victory over Cold Spring Harbor in the Nassau “B” final.

    Full game: Commack 2, North Babylon 0

    Nov. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Commack’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over North Babylon in the Suffolk “AA” semifinal.

    Full game: MacArthur 21, Freeport 20

    Nov. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 21-20 football victory over Freeport.

    Full game: Riverhead 9, Bellport 7

    Nov. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Riverhead’s 9-7 football victory over Bellport.

    Full game: MacArthur 2, Plainview-JFK 0

    Oct. 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over Plainview-JFK in the Nassau “AA” semifinals.

    Full game: Syosset 2, Massapequa 0

    Oct. 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Syosset’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over Massapequa in the Nassau “AA” semifinals.

    Full game: Southampton 2, Pierson/Bridgehampton 1

    Oct. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Southampton’s 2-1 field hockey victory over Pierson/Bridgehampton in the Suffolk “C” final.

    Full game: Rocky Point 4, Miller Place 1

    Oct. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Rocky Point’s 4-1 field hockey victory over Miller Place in the Suffolk “B” final.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 2, St. John the Baptist 0

    Oct. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over St. John the Baptist in the CHSAA semifinals.

    Full game: Chaminade 1, Kellenberg 0 (OT)

    Oct. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 1-0 overtime boys soccer victory over Kellenberg in the CHSAA semifinals.

    Full game: Stepinac 40, Chaminade 13

    Oct. 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Stepinac’s 40-13 football victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Miller Place 28, Islip 7

    Oct. 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Miller Place’s 28-7 football victory over Islip.

    Full game: Massapequa 55, Oceanside 35

    Oct. 24, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 55-35 football victory over Oceanside.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 2, St. John the Baptist 1

    Oct. 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 2-1 boys soccer victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Newsday Marching Band Festival (10/20/14)

    Watch your favorite Long Island marching bands perform from Monday, October 20 of the 2014 Newsday Marching Band Festival at Mitchel Field.

    Full game: Baldwin 41, Freeport 13

    Oct. 18, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Baldwin’s 41-13 football victory over Freeport.

    Full game: Lawrence 34, Plainedge 16

    Oct. 18, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lawrence’s 34-16 football victory over Plainedge.

    Full game: Sayville 35, Huntington 0

    Oct. 18, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sayville’s 35-0 football victory over Huntington.

    Full game: Stepinac 38, St. Anthony’s 21

    Oct. 17, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Stepinac’s 38-21 football victory over St. Anthony’s.

    Newsday Marching Band Festival (10/16/14)

    Watch your favorite Long Island marching bands perform from Thursday, October 16 of the 2014 Newsday Marching Band Festival at Mitchel Field.

    Full game: Chaminade 2, St. Anthony’s 1

    Oct. 16, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade’s 2-1 boys soccer victory over St. Anthony’s.

    Full game: Plainview-JFK 2, Hicksville 1

    Oct. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Plainview-JFK’s 2-1 boys soccer victory over Hicksville.

    Newsday Marching Band Festival (10/14/14)

    Watch your favorite Long Island marching bands perform from Tuesday, October 14 of the 2014 Newsday Marching Band Festival at Mitchel Field.

    Full game: East Hampton 1, John Glenn 0

    Oct. 13, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Hampton’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over John Glenn.

    Full game: Suffolk boys 89, Nassau boys 80

    Oct. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Suffolk’s 89-80 boys basketball victory over Nassau in the Alzheimer’s Boys Basketball Challenge.

    Full game: Nassau girls 75, Suffolk girls 62

    Oct. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Nassau’s 75-62 girls basketball victory over Suffolk in the Alzheimer’s Girls Basketball Challenge.

    Full game: Iona Prep 40, St. Anthony’s 30

    Oct. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Iona Prep’s 40-30 football victory over St. Anthony’s.

    Full game: Longwood 14, Connetquot 13

    Oct. 11, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Longwood’s 14-13 football victory over Connetquot.

    Full game: Garden City 41, Long Beach 21

    Oct. 11, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City’s 41-21 football victory over Long Beach.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 44, Chaminade 10

    Oct. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 44-10 football victory over Chaminade.

    Full game: Garden City 35, Wantagh 13

    Oct. 2, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City’s 35-13 football victory over Wantagh.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 3, St. John the Baptist 0

    Oct. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 3-0 girls soccer victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Full game: Smithtown East 26, East Islip 22

    Oct. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown East’s 26-22 football victory over East Islip.

    Full game: Sachem East 35, Sachem North 33

    Sept. 27, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem East’s 35-33 football victory over Sachem North.

    Full game: Freeport 41, Massapequa 33

    Sept. 27, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Freeport’s 41-33 football victory over Massapequa.

    Full game: Chaminade 2, St. John the Baptist 0

    Sept. 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Full game: Chaminade 1, St. Anthony’s 0

    Sept. 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over St. Anthony’s.

    Full game: Commack 1, Brentwood 0

    Sept. 23, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Commack’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over Brentwood.

    Full game: Carey 40, Wantagh 7

    Sept. 20, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 40-7 football victory over Wantagh.

    Full game: Holy Trinity 34, Mount St. Michael 12

    Sept. 20, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Holy Trinity’s 34-12 football victory over Mount St. Michael.

    Full game: Massapequa 3, Syosset 0

    Sept. 18, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 3-0 boys soccer victory over Syosset.

    Full game: West Islip 1, Smithtown West 0

    Sept. 17, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of West Islip’s 1-0 girls soccer victory over Smithtown West.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 1, St. John the Baptist 0

    Sept. 17, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 1-0 girls soccer victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Full game: Hicksville 1, Kellenberg 0

    Sept. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Hicksville’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over Kellenberg.

    Full game: Carey 33, Mepham 7

    Sept. 13, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 33-7 football victory over Mepham.

    Full game: Sachem North 21, Floyd 7

    Sept. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem North’s 21-7 football victory over Floyd.

    Full game: Friends Academy 6, Cold Spring Harbor 2

    Sept. 11, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Friends Academy’s 6-2 boys soccer victory over Cold Spring Harbor.

    Full game: Smithtown West 0, Ward Melville 0

    Sept. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown West and Ward Melville's 0-0 boys soccer draw.

    Full game: South Side 2, St. John the Baptist 2

    Sept. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of South Side and St. John the Baptist’s 2-2 girls soccer draw.

    Full game: Hicksville 4, Northport 0

    Sept. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Hicksville's 4-0 boys soccer victory over Northport.

    Full game: St. Anthony's 49, St. Joseph (Buffalo) 16

    Sept. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 49-16 football victory over St. Joseph (Buffalo).

    Full game: NFF 7-on-7 Passing Tournament

    July 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of the semifinals and overtime final of the National Football Foundation 7-on-7 passing tournament.

    Full game: Long Island 24, New York City 18

    June 25, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island's 24-18 football victory over New York City in the Empire Challenge.

    Full game: Team Valor 14, Team Virtue 8

    June 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Team Valor's 14-8 boys lacrosse victory over Team Virtue in the Dan Daly Cup.

    Show more
    • of

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity