Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Ossining High School

    National Signing Day: LI

    by MSG Varsity on
    Wed, Feb 2, 2011 7:00 PM

    Updated Thu, Jan 24, 2013 8:22 PM
    National Signing Day: LI

    JUMP TO A SPECIFIC SPORT

    Girls Soccer -- Boys Soccer -- Field Hockey -- Cross Country/Track -- Crew -- Swimming -- Wrestling -- Softball -- Boys LAX -- Girls LAX

    Check out our full football coverage here

    FOOTBALL

    Longwood -- Connor Ogelsby (Pace)

    GIRLS SOCCER

    Smithtown Christian -- Christina Casamassina (Stony Brook)

    Smithtown Christian -- Annette Mims (Molloy)

    West Hempstead -- Kimberly Velazquez (Aldephi)

    Sacred Heart -- Catherine O'Hanlon (University of Scranton)

    Sacred Heart -- Meredith Speck (Yale)

    St. Anthony's -- Natalie Murphy (Iona)

    St. Anthony's -- Elizabeth Agiato (George Mason)

    St. Anthony's -- Alissa Beancuilli (Wagner)

    St. Anthony's -- Ariana Aston (Boston University)

    East Meadow -- Jessica Widmann (Fordham)

    St. Mary's -- Lauren Price (Adelphi)

    Friends Academy -- Michele Babicz (Haverford)

    North Babylon -- Casey Filippone (Molloy)

    West Islip -- Samantha Whitney (Adelphi)

    Cold Spring Harbor -- Elizabeth Schubauer (Georgetown)

    Kellenberg -- Erin Pettersen (Fairfield)

     

    BOYS SOCCER

    Elmont -- Aaron Dennis (Villanova)

    Hicksville -- Timothy Parker (St. John's University)

    St. Anthony's -- Matt Wendelkien (Marist)

    St. Anthony's -- John Ugur (Marist)

    St. Anthony's -- Enrige Tirado (Air Force Academy)

    St. Anthony's -- Kyle Arestivo (Merchant Marine Academy)

    St. Anthony's -- Matt Alterbrando (Cornell)

    Friends Academy -- Matt Slotnick (Duke)

    Friends Academy -- Colin Heffron (Dartmouth)

    Friends Academy -- Chris Campbell (Colgate)

    St. Dominic -- Ryan Kalan (Bryant University)

    Plainedge -- Antonio Salluzzi (Fordham)

     

    FIELD HOCKEY

    Ward Melville -- Abby Beltrani (Duke)

    Connetquot -- Amanda Schoenfeld (Monmouth University)

     

    CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

    Holy Trinity

    -- Coleen Schmidt (Duke)

    Friends Academy -- Kira Garry (Yale)

    Wantagh -- Martin Egan (Molloy)

     

    CREW/ROWING

    Manhasset -- Megan Clarke (Boston College)

    Manhasset -- Natalie Moreira (Drexel)

    Manhasset -- Leah Ruggiero (St. Lawrence University)

    Manhasset -- Carlo Calcagni (University of Pennsylvania)

    Manhasset -- Matt LoBello (Lehigh University)

    Manhasset -- Sean McIntee (Princeton)

     

    SWIMMING

    Holy Trinity -- Nicholas Kostelec (Marist)

     

    WRESTLING

    Plainedge -- David Ng (Harvard)

     

    SOFTBALL

    Centereach -- Jaclyn Binstock (Adelphi)

    William Floyd -- Raina Bunai (Nyack)

    Carey -- Brianne Catalano (Molloy)

    Plainedge -- Gabrielle Charno (UConn)

    Sacred Heart -- Gabrielle Codispoti (Holy Cross)

     

    BOYS LACROSSE

    Holy Trinity -- Nick Ferreiro (NYIT)

    Holy Trinity -- Nick Olson (Adelphi)

    Holy Trinity -- James Buscarino (NYIT)

    Manhasset -- Billy Davis (SUNY Cortland)

     

    GIRLS LACROSSE

    Wantagh -- April Ianetta (Hofstra)

    Wantagh -- Sabrina Mattera (Marist)

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity