Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    West Islip

    RTC Grand Slam Challenge rosters

    by MSG Varsity on
    Mon, Jun 4, 2012 10:44 AM

    Updated Fri, Jun 8, 2012 7:01 PM

    NASSAU COUNTY ROSTER
    1. Doug Kraeger, Kellenberg, 1B/OF
    2. Seth Norman, Plainview JFK, 1B/DH
    3. David Leiderman, Bellmore JFK, 2B
    4. Jack Parenty, Holy Trinity, 2B/SS
    5. Terrence Connelly, Chaminade, SS
    6. Mike Jeannetti, Island Trees, SS/P
    7. Steve Rapfogel, Syosset, 3B
    8. Vin Maietta, St. Mary’s, 3B
    9. Anthony Dedona, Bethpage, C
    10. Chris Hardardt, Holy Trinity, C
    11. Will Cheshire, MacArthur, OF
    12. Tom Viverito, Calhoun, OF
    13. Joe Chiaramonte, MacArthur, P
    14. Frank Trimarco, Calhoun, P
    15. Chris Appell, Clarke, OF/P
    16. Tyler Manez, Plainedge, P
    17. Cody Johnson, North Shore, P
    18. Ryan McCormick, Massapequa, P
    19. Kevin Cashman, Hicksville, P
    20. Joe Siringo, Oyster Bay, 3B/P
    21. Alex Robinson, Holy Trinity, P

    ALTERNATES – Alex Katz, Herricks; Alex Weingarten, Lynbrook; Ralph Caccavale, Plainedge; Noah Shulman, Bellmore JFK; Kevin Lau, Oceanside; Alex Rodriguez, Calhoun; Joey DeVito, Holy Trinity, Greg Welch, Wantagh; Frank Ziegler, MacArthur.

    SUFFOLK ROSTER
    1. Dalton McCarthy, Eastport-South Manor, 1B
    2. Dave Groeneveld, St. Anthony’s, 1B
    3. Rob Moore, Longwood, 2B
    4. Anthony Annunziata, Eastport/SM
    5. Mike O’Reilly, Shoreham-Wading River, SS/P
    6. Steve Longo, Bayport-Blue Point, 2B/SS
    7. Nick Nunziato, Ward Melville, SS
    8. John Colby, Hauppauge, OF
    9. Charles Galiano, Commack, C
    10. Mike Rizzitello, Connetquot, C
    11. John Dondero, East Islip, OF
    12. Dan Smith, Miller Place, OF
    13. Justin Cusano, Smithtown East, P
    14. CJ Schildt, Hauppauge, 1B/P
    15. Dylan Mouzakes, Half Hollow Hills West, P
    16. Dan Donofrio, Patchogue-Med, P
    17. Logan Frati, Eastport-SM, P
    18. Max Watt, Babylon, P
    19. Chris Anderson, West Islip, P
    20. Ryan Craig, Smithtown East, P

    ALTERNATES – Mike D’Acunti, St. Anthony’s; Matt Hinchy, Miller Place; Billy Goncalves, Eastport.

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity